2016
County School Student
Dublin University of Limerick Alan Rochford
Galway Ardscoil Mhuire Chloe Carrick
Galway Calasanctius College Amanda Forde
Galway Coláiste Einde Cristian Deliv
Cork Ballincollig Community School Didier Ching
Cork Clonakilty Community College Martin Connolly
Cork Christian Brothers Secondary School Dylan Casey
Cork Coachford College Leah Buckley
Cork Coláiste Daibhéid Adam Compagno
Cork Gaelchoáiste Mhuire James McDonnell
Cork Maria Immaculata Community College Cathriona Anne Murphy
Cork Mount Mercy College Keri Flanagan
Cork Pobalscoil na Tríonóide Benjamin Colin
Cork Maria Immaculata Community College Lucas Alves
Cork Schull Community College Fionnuala Solomon
Cork Scoil Mhuire Kane Collins
Cork St Francis Capuchin College Shane Murphy
Cork St Francis Capuchin College Aaron Callanan
Kerry CBS Secondary School Anthony Craig
Kerry Coláiste na Sceilge Ciara Daly
Kerry Mercy Secondary School David Oyewande
Kerry St Joseph's Secondary School Milan Hartney
Limerick Ardscoil Rís Adrian Kehoe
Limerick Ardscoil Rís Geoffrey Keating
Limerick Gaelchoáiste Luimnigh Eibhlin Halpin
Tipperary Árdscoil na mBráithre Stephen Lahart
Tipperary Presentation Secondary School Roisin Anne Ryan
Tipperary St Mary's Secondary School Maria Pachowicz
Tipperary The Abbey School Fedor Klimonov
Waterford De La Salle College Thomas Collins
Waterford Newtown School Sophie Lee
Cavan Loreto College Ciara Maguire
Donegal St Columbas College Eoin Donnellan
Donegal Loreto Secondary School Megan McAuley
Donegal St Columbas College Michael McMonagle
Donegal The Royal and Prior School Jordan Neilands
Monaghan Largy College Fergal McGuirk
Monaghan Our Lady's Secondary School Kavisha Yatagampitiya
Monaghan St Louis Secondary School, Monaghan Eibhlín Clinton
Cavan St Louis Secondary School, Monaghan Rachel White
Monaghan St Macartan's College Leonard McDermott
Antrim Ballymena Academy Chess Law
Antrim Belfast High School Curtis Irvine
Antrim Cross and Passion College Conleth Burns
Antrim Loreto College Peter Rogan
Tyrone Royal School Armagh Natasha Lester
Armagh St Patrick's Grammar School Armagh Eamon Livingstone
Derry Limavady Grammar School Jonathan Leaver
Derry Lumen Christi College Conal Mcginley
Tyrone North West Regional College, Derry Lydia Quinn
Derry St Pius X College  Eimear Mcerlane
Derry Thornhill College Daire Lamberton
Down Banbridge Academy, Down Amy Bailey
Armagh Banbridge Academy, Down Abigail Mcloughlin
Down Our Lady's Grammar School Ellen Brown
Down Our Lady and Saint Patrick's College Dylan Kelly
Down Shimna Integrated College Ellen Dennison
Down South Eastern Regional Collage, Downpatrick Campus Keaton Sullivan
Armagh Southern Regional College, Down Shenna McKiverigan
Down St Louis Grammar School Nathan Heatley
Fermanagh Enniskillen Collegiate Grammar School Sarah Downey
Fermanagh Mount Lourdes Grammer School Shannon Naan
Tyrone Christian Brothers Grammar School David McDonagh
Tyrone Christian Brothers Grammar School Paul Conway
Tyrone Loreto Grammar School Bronagh Hackett
Tyrone South West College Michael McCullagh
Galway Colaiste Sheosaimh David Mannion
Galway Dominican College Lidia Shafik
Galway Jesus & Mary Secondary School Kayleigh Flynn
Galway Presentation College Evan Quirke
Galway Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiaráin Gearoid O’Cualain
Galway Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiaráin Beartla Ó Loingsigh
Clare Seamount College Alba Koolenbrander
Galway St Raphaels College Tomás Bryan
Leitrim Carrigallen Vocational School Daniel Bohan
Leitrim Vocational School Drumshanbo Yijun Feng
Mayo Rice College Shane Mannion
Mayo St Louis Community School Thomas Duffy
Roscommon St Nathy's College Mohammad Hamid
Sligo Coola Post Primary School James Baker
Sligo Coola Post Primary School Joanne Johnston
Sligo Coola Post Primary School Dylan Willis
Sligo Coola Post Primary School Ethan Love
Carlow St Mary's Academy CBS Domantas Jagutis
Carlow Tullow Community School Aisling O’Rourke
Dublin Christian Brothers Keshav Sapkota
Dublin Coláiste Bríde Mistura Kareem
Dublin Dominican College Naomi Vaida
Dublin Larkin Community College Eoinlee Bley
Dublin Lucan Community College Abraham Odukoya
Dublin Our Lady's School Emma Bailey
Dublin Phibblestown Community College Dawid Dublik
Dublin Sancta Maria College Nicole O’Sullivan
Dublin Skerries Community College Philip O’Kelly
Dublin St Louis High School Rajju Sapkota
Dublin St Louis High School Marlena Morgiewicz
Dublin St Louis High School Mariya Stepanova
Kildare Maynooth Post Primary School Diana Shakerdi
Kildare St Wolstan's Community School Shauna Corry
Kilkenny Kilkenny College Katelynn Walsh
Kilkenny Loreto Secondary School Emily Felix
Kilkenny Meánscoil na mBráithre Jack Edward Lawlor
Laois Heywood Community School Jack O’Hara
Laois St Mary's CBS Kamil Cierpisz
Longford Cnoc Mhuire Nathan Brady
Longford Meán Scoil Muire Wictoria Glogowska
Longford Mercy Secondary School Patrick Flanagan
Louth Coláiste Rís Sara Radosevic
Louth St Vincent's Secondary School Aine Kelly
Meath Our Lady's Secondary School, Louth Megan Smith
Meath Eureka Secondary School Ciara Walsh
Louth Franciscan College, Meath Gabriele Glodenyte
Meath Loreto Secondary School Ailish Conneely
Offaly Coláiste Choilm Thomas Digan
Offaly Coláiste Choilm Chinnie Izuchukwu
Roscommon Athlone Community College, Westmeath Gabriel Finneran
Westmeath Moate Community School Samantha Carroll
Roscommon St Aloysius College, Westmeath Daniel O’Connor
Westmeath St Joseph's Secondary School Saoirse Carey
Wexford St Peter's College Secondary School Conor Gaffney
Wexford St Peter's College Secondary School Peter Callaghan
Wicklow East Glendalough School Catherine Power
Wicklow East Glendalough School Robert Francis Lowry
Clare Coláiste Mhuire Roisin Dwyer
Clare St Flannan's College Nina Koistinen
Clare St Joseph's Secondary School Marie Brid Vaughan